Football

Year 5/6 Football League

2017-18

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Queen Eleanor 3 3 0 0 13 4 +9 9
Simon De Senlis 3 1 1 1 8 6 +2 4
St James 3 1 1 1 7 18 +1 4
Collingtree 3 0 0 3 6 0 0 0
Collingtree 2-7 Simon De Senlis
Queen Eleanor 5-2 Collingtree
Queen Eleanor 4-1 St James
Simon De Senlis 0-0 St James (0 pts awarded as game not completed)
Collingtree 2-6 St James
Queen Eleanor 4-1 Simon De Senlis

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Boothville 3 3 0 0 24 3 21 9
Good Shepherd 3 2 0 1 8 10 -2 7
Lings A 3 0 1 2 4 13 -9 4
Headlands 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10 4
Results
Boothville 8-0 Lings A
Boothville 8-0 Headlands
Good Shepherd 2-0 Headlands
Lings A 2-2 Headlands
Boothville 8-3 Good Shepherd
Lings A 2-3 Good Shepherd

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
All Saints 3 3 0 0 15 6 +9 9
Ecton Brook 3 2 0 1 16 10 +6 7
Standens Barn B 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 5
Eastfield 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 3
Results
All Saints 6-5 Ecton Brook
All Saints 4-0 Standens Barn B
Ecton Brook 8-3 Eastfield
Ecton Brook 3-1 Standens Barn B
Standens Barn 4-2 Eastfield
All Saints 5-1 Eastfield

 

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Kingsthorpe Grove A 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 5
Vernon Terrace 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 3
Castle 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 3
Kings Heath 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3 3
Results
Kingsthorpe Grove A 2-4 Vernon Terrace
Kingsthorpe Grove A 4-1 Kings Heath
Kings Heath 0-0 Vernon Terrace (0 pts awarded as game not completed)
Kingsthorpe Grove A 3-4 Castle
Castle 0-0 Vernon Terrace (0 pts awarded as game not completed)
Castle 0-0 Kings Heath (0 pts awarded as game not completed)

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Standens Barn A 3 2 1 0 16 1 +15 6
Abington Vale 3 2 1 0 16 5 +11 6
Kingsthorpe Grove B 3 1 0 2 7 21 -14 5
Lings B 3 0 0 3 10 22 -12 3
Results
Kingsthorpe Grove B 6-5 Lings B
Kingsthorpe Grove 0-8 Standens Barn A
Lings B 1-8 Standens Barn A
Abington Vale 8-1 Kingsthorpe Grove B
Abington Vale 8-4 Lings B
Standens Barn 0-0 Abington Vale (0 pts awarded as game not completed)

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
CCS A 3 3 0 0 23 1 +22 9
Bliss 3 2 0 1 7 9 -2 7
Earl Spencer 3 1 0 2 7 14 -7 5
Hunsbury Park 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 3
Results
Bliss 3-0 Hunsbury Park
Earl spencer 2-4 Bliss
CCS A 7- 0 Bliss
CCS A 8- 0 Hunsbury Park
CCS A 8-1 Earl Spencer
Hunsbury Park 2-4 Earl Spencer

Group G

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Millway 4 3 1 0 19 4 +15 11
Hopping Hill 4 2 2 0 10 5 +5 10
Duston Eldean 4 2 1 1 9 12 -3 9
Delapre 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 6
CCS B 4 0 0 4 6 19 -13 4
Results
Duston Eldean 1-1 Hopping Hill
Duston Eldean 3-8 Millway
Millway 6-0 Delapre
Millway 4-0 CCS B
CCS B 2-3 Duston Eldean
Hopping Hill 1-1 Millway
CCS B 3-6 Delapre
Delapre 2 – 4 Hopping Hill
Duston Eldean 2-1 Delapre
Hopping Hill 6-1 CCS B

Year 3 / 4 Football League

2017-18

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Simon De Senlis 3 3 0 0 15 0 +15 9
Queen Eleanor 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 7
Kings Heath 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 5
CCS B 3 0 0 3 3 16 -13 3
Simon De Senlis 8-0 CCS B
Simon De Senlis 6-0 Kings Heath
Queen Eleanor 2-1 CCS B
Queen Eleanor 5-3 Kings Heath
CCS B 2-8 Kings Heath
Queen Eleanor 0-1 Simon De Senlis

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Standens Barn 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 6
Weston Favell 3 2 1 0 10 6 +13 6
Boothville 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 5
Lings B 3 0 0 3 2 19 -17 3
Results
 Boothville 8-0 Lings B
Lings B 1-3 Standens Barn
Boothville 2-6 Standens Barn
Boothville 0-6 Weston Favell
Lings 1-8 Weston Favell
Weston Favell 0-0 Standens Barn (0 pt awarded as game not completed)

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Ecton Brook 3 2 0 1 19 10 +9 7
Lings A 3 2 0 1 16 13 +3 7
Abington Vale 3 1 1 1 12 11 +1 4
Eastfield 3 0 1 2 2 15 -13 2
Results
Ecton Brook 8-4 Abington Vale
Ecton Brook 7-1 Eastfield
Abington Vale 8-3 Lings A
Lings A 5-4 Ecton Brook
Lings A 8-1 Eastfield
Abington Vale v Eastfield (0 pts awarded as game not completed)

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Good Shepherd 3 3 0 0 21 13 +8 9
St James 3 2 0 1 11 9 +2 7
Kingsthorpe Grove A 3 0 1 2 15 20 -5 4
Castle 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 4
Results
St James 2-5 Good Shepherd
Kingsthorpe Grove A 3-6 St James
Good Shepherd 8-5 Castle
Good Shepherd 8-6 Kingsthorpe Grove A
Castle 1-3 St James
Castle 6-6 Kingsthorpe Grove A

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
CCS A 3 3 0 0 17 7 +10 9
Hopping Hill 3 2 0 1 13 6 +6 7
Bliss 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 5
Collingtree 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 3
Results
Bliss 8-0 Collingtree
Hopping Hill 8-3 Collingtree
Hopping Hill 4-0 Bliss
CCS A 6-2 Bliss
CCS A 8-4 Collingtree
CCS A 3-1 Hopping Hill

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
Millway 4 4 0 0 27 3 +24 12
Earl Spencer 4 2 1 1 16 6 +10 7
Vernon Terrace 4 2 1 1 6 10 -4 7
Kingsthorpe Grove B 4 1 0 3 9 16 -7 6
Hunsbury Park 4 0 0 4 6 24 -18 4
Results
Earl Spencer 2-4 Millway
Earl Spencer 8-1 Kingsthorpe Grove B
Kingsthorpe Grove B 1-4 Vernon Terrace
Kingsthorpe Grove B 0-8 Millway
Millway 7-1 Hunsbury Park
Kingsthorpe Grove 7-3 Hunsbury Park
Earl Spencer 8-1 Hunsbury Park
Hunsbury Park 1-2 Vernon Terrace
Millway 8-0 Vernon Terrace
Earl Spencer 0 -0 Vernon Terrace (0 pts awarded as game not completed)
Advertisements